Staff

Staff

PRINCIPAL
Stephanie Jansen

Early Years

Mulberry Bush Kindergarten
Teacher:  Mrs Julia Allan
Assistant: Mrs Rebecca Hodgson

Rosebush Kindergarten
Teacher: Ms Elena Oliver Andres
Assistant: Ms Very Garcia

Apple Tree Kindergarten
Teacher: Mrs Sarah Newby (Chair of Early Years Meeting)
Assistant: Ms Lauren Robinson

Chestnut Kindergarten
Teacher: Ms Hannah Jahns
Assistant: Ms Joanna McEwan

Class Teachers

Class I: Mrs Shefali Gudka

Class II: Miss Hannah McCarthy (Chair of the Teacher Meeting)

Class III: Ms Lucy Mellor

Class IV: Mrs Cara Ramelow

Class V: Ms Simone Freeman

Class VI:  Ms Elizabeth Perrett

Class VII: Ms Anna Retsler

Class VIII: Mrs Jane Akuwudike

Middle School Co-ordinator: Mrs Jane Akuwudike

Subject Teachers and Support Staff

Art Therapist: Ms Penny Ferguson

Eurythmy Kindergarten: Ms Juje McGregor

Eurthymy Class I – VIII: Mrs Caroline Liljestrom

Curative Eurythmist: VACANT

Pianist: Ms Andriana Minou

Violin: Ms Salomé Rateau

French Language: Ms Francoise Voitot

Games and Bothmer: Mrs Rachel Steggall and Mr Kevin Davidson

German Language: Ms Katharina Wanjohi

Handwork: Ms Nina Gebauer and Ms Martha Garland

Music: Ms Carolina Pintos

Outdoor Curriculum: Ms Beatrice Bless

Woodwork: Mr Pablo Gardiabazal

Mathematics and RE: Mr Paul Murray

SENCo: Mrs Annina Ovington McCormick

Learning Support Teacher: Ms Kate Armstrong (Maternity cover)

Classroom Assistants:  Ms Achala Wickramaratne, Mr James Hoey, Mr Ethan Reeves

Lunch Club Staff

Leader  Kindergarten:  Ms Mita Nesi

Lunch Club Assistant Kindergarten: Nicoletta Favetta

Lunch Club Leader Classes: Mr James Hoey

Cook and Lunch Club Assistant Classes: Miss Rosa Brogden

Parent and Child Group leader

Mrs Mariela Echeverria

Administration

School Administrator: Ms Tamara Allen

Reception: Ms Pam Mattis

Assistant: Ms Achala Wickramaratne

PA to the Principal: Ms Ana Bazani

Caretaker: Mr Derek Lee

Website administrator: Mr Stephen Mersereau

Finance

Bursar: Mrs Helen Smither

Book Keeping: Mr Oleg Gailans